Watch Our FREE Training
[…] Stay informed, follow the law, and focus on transparent, ethical deal-making.

Read Also: How To Wholesale Real Estate In Oklahoma: Step-By-Step (2025)

What Are The Wholesaling Laws In Oklahoma?

Oklahoma currently does not have any laws specifically related to wholesaling, but that could change. That said, let's take a look at the current state of real estate laws.

Predatory Real Estate Wholesaler Prohibition Act

The Predatory Real Estate Wholesaler Prohibition Act (House Bill No. 3104) has recently changed how wholesaling is conducted in Oklahoma. In particular, Section 858-301 formalizes that “It shall be unlawful for any person to act as a real estate licensee, or to hold himself or herself out as such unless the person shall have been licensed to do so under the Oklahoma Real Estate License Code."